?

Log in

I'm Awkward... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
moronic_allies

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Green Day [Apr. 28th, 2009|05:56 pm]
moronic_allies
vain_regrets
Green Day is releasing a new album on May 15th, titled 21st Century Breakdown. Below is a widget where you can check out the new single, Know Your Enemy, and follow what the band has going on right now.

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 4th, 2004|11:17 pm]
moronic_allies
pretty_vacunt
.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 29th, 2004|03:22 pm]
moronic_allies

skittle_lover
Lauren...this community needs some livening up.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 20th, 2004|03:05 pm]
moronic_allies

randomperson127
[music |no music]

Well yesturday was interesting. Violet convinced me to go into the woods for a bit, and i came out with quite a few new little friends. Yes, me, the genius, walked through a tic breading nest and didnt relise it. I got home, went on the computer, and i scratched my back, when BWAH....an evil bloodsucking creature was on me. I took it off and flug it on my magazine that was in front of me, and took a pair of scissors and cut it in two....it was begging for life, but i wasnt ganna give the little bitch what it wanted. Then i found another one in the smae place (they must have been friends). I went upstairs for a bit and sat down at the kitchen table. I felt something on the back of my arm and *SQUEEL* another one! At this point I was freaking out, i mean, im not afraid of a lot of things, but i really think i have a phobia of these little crap heads. I go upstairs to see if there are any more, and guess what? One's made a meal of my lower stomuch. I fling it on the ground, it crawls away and hides..."FACE ME LIKE A MAND YOU LITTLe BITCH, DONT GO HIDING UNDER THE DAMN DESK, THERES NOTHING FOR YOU UNDER THERE BUT DUST BUNNIES AND HAIR BRUSHES!" *tick comes back out* "DAMN YOU!" *Lauren runs away screaming* So at this point i got in the shower. I thought i got them all off, but when i took rung out my hair, another one fell out and went down the drain. Good, thats where it belongs. Yeah then i looked on the floor and another one was crawling around on my shirt. By this time i lost count....

It was crazy, im not even sure if they are all gone now, but im pretty sure. You know what else happend? Just a minute ago a bug flew into my eye. It wouldnt get out of my eye, it took me 10 minutes. I'm not having very good luck with bugs right now.

Fallons being dumb....she can JOIN now...it no longer states where we live, shes too paranoid. GOD...and I dont want her to give the excuse "Mommy wont let me have a community" cause mommy doent want her to get drunk either, but she does that too. No hard feeling, just a bit pissed....i put a ton of work making this thing and you just leave it.
linkpost comment

OOPS here..hehe [May. 18th, 2004|11:31 am]
moronic_allies
no_pretending27
[mood |crappycrappy]
[music |AHHH Commericals "wear your seatbelt."]

Name::Fallon
Gender::Female
Age::15
Sexuality::Straight
Favorite Bands::Nirvana, ACDC, Dashboard Confessionals, Blink182, Aerosmith, ect..
Favorite Shows::Smallville, Charmed, Angel, ect.
Favorite Movies::Edward siccor hand, American Beauty, Practical magic, Sleepy hollow, ect.
Favorite Comics:: Squee, JTHM, Lenore.
Polticial Party:: Not a freakin' clue.
What are you Anti?:: Bush.... Other syuff i cant think of any tho.
What are you Pro?:: Food, sweeets, friends, witchcraft, ect.
Astrological Sign:: Sagitarius
Breif Bio about you:: Blah blha blha go to my page.
Anything else?::Nope thanjks for asking
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 18th, 2004|11:30 am]
moronic_allies
no_pretending27
[mood |crankycranky]
[music |Evenescence]

Im so board here at home with Bella,Being sick (cough cough) I am learing the new things you can do with this livejournal... Yay on me.. Oh no my saops will be on soon g2g, but how about i post a pic or something first just to make lauren feel special... (P.S. Lauren I want to join that gym with you so like speed up the process and call me)

Okay maybe im too dumb to figure out how to post a pic...

 

linkpost comment

You shall see.... [May. 16th, 2004|05:18 pm]
moronic_allies

randomperson127
[music |The Bon Bondies]

Heres what I'm about:

Name::Lauren
Gender::F
Age::14
Sexuality::bi
Favorite Bands::Nirvana, Bush, S.T.U.N., The Living End, The Bon Bondies, Incubus, Sparta, Coheed & Cambria, The Letters Organize, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Pearl Jam, NOFX, Ima Robot, Brand New
Favorite Shows::Scrubs, The Simpsons, Will & Grace, Viva La Bam, IMX, Everybody Loves Raymond, South Park, Insomniac
Favorite Movies::Edward Scissorhands, Matchstick Men, 10 Things I Hate About You, Finding Nemo, Secret Window, Pirates of the Caribbean
Favorite Comics::JOhnny the Homicidal Maniac, Lenore
Polticial Party::Democrat
What are you Anti?::Anti-Bush, Anti-war, Anti-rap, Anti-ignorance
What are you Pro?::Pro-gay marrige, Pro-diversity, pro-abortion
Astrological Sign::Leo
Breif Bio about you::I'm a stupid freshman in High School...It's not that complicated...
Anything else?::Beware of the fact that if you take an escalator and trip, you could be falling down the stairs for an hour and 1/2
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2004|04:56 pm]
moronic_allies

em0_ti0nal
[mood |hornyThunderomic]
[music |"burn, burn"-lost prophets]

Name:: Jen
Gender:: Femme
Age::14
Sexuality:: Half-breed
Favorite Bands::See my profile, too many to list here.
Favorite Shows:: buffy, punkd, viva la bam, xena, (for more see my pro)
Favorite movies::thirteen,mean girls(shuttup),the breakfast club, alot more.....
Favorite Comics::oh geez i dunno...
Polticial Party::i hate politics.
What are you Anti?::bush, homophobes, racists, etc.
What are you Pro?::gay marriage, equal rights, etc.
Astrological Sign::aries?
Breif Bio about you::aww hell i dont know.i died and was sent to hell, i'm still here.
Anything else?::im weird. why else would i be joining this community?psh.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]